Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brian Wayman, Century 21 Scheetz
323 South Guilford Road Carmel, IN 46032
Sold on 12/26/2018
$254,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/26/2018
12/26/2018
Taxes
$796(2017)
$796(2017)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
1968
Listed By
Brian Wayman, Century 21 Scheetz
Bought with
Lannie Thompson, F.C. Tucker Company
Lannie Thompson, F.C. Tucker Company
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:11 PM GMT+0000
MIBOR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Nov 10, 2018
Price Changed
$257,900
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 31, 2018
Price Changed
$259,900
-4%
-$10,000
Oct 20, 2018
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$5,100
Oct 10, 2018
Listed
$275,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 22:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.