Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Hms Real Estate, LLC
1679 Gordon Drive Greenwood, IN 46143
Sold on 12/29/2022
$410,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/29/2022
12/29/2022
Lot Size
0.32 acres
0.32 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
MIBOR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:34 AM GMT+0000
MIBOR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:34 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,475 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 28, 2022
Price Changed
$434,900
-3%
-$15,000
Nov 15, 2022
Price Changed
$449,900
-5%
-$26,000
Oct 12, 2022
Price Changed
$475,900
-2%
-$9,744
Sep 20, 2022
Price Changed
$485,644
6%
$26,000
Jan 29, 2022
Listed
$459,644
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 09:34. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.