3340 Wembly Road Greenwood, IN 46143
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Mark Dietel Realty, LLC - Contact:  offers@markdietel.com

  3340 Wembly Road Greenwood, IN 46143

Sold on 11/09/2023
$350,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
3,274
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/09/2023
Taxes
$1,791(2022)
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999

Listed By

Halea Kopetsky, Mark Dietel Realty, LLC, Contact: offers@markdietel.com
Bought with
Denise Fiore, Century 21 Scheetz
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:41 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,274 sqft

$ (+/-)
Sep 19, 2023
Price Changed
$390,000
-4%
-$15,000
Sep 07, 2023
Price Changed
$405,000
-4%
-$15,000
Aug 21, 2023
Price Changed
$420,000
-3%
-$15,000
Aug 03, 2023
Price Changed
$435,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jul 12, 2023
Listed
$450,000
-
-
Additional Information: Mark Dietel Realty, LLC | offers@markdietel.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 16:41. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.