7308 Forest Park Drive Indianapolis, IN 46217
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Wilmoth Group - Contact:  jen@wilmothgroup.com

  7308 Forest Park Drive Indianapolis, IN 46217

Sold on 03/20/2025
$255,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,353
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/20/2025
Taxes
$2,505(2023)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966
School District
Perry Township Schools
County
Marion County
Community
Perry

Listed By

Jennifer Wilmoth, Wilmoth Group, Contact: jen@wilmothgroup.com
Bought with
Brandi Oakes, Century 21 Scheetz
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • Springbrook
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
Heating and Cooling
  • Gas
  • Central Electric
Exterior Features
  • Brick
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,353 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 10, 2025
Price Changed
$255,000
-1%
-$3,500
Jan 24, 2025
Price Changed
$258,500
0%
-$500
Nov 20, 2024
Price Changed
$259,000
0%
-$1,000
Oct 16, 2024
Price Changed
$260,000
-3%
-$9,000
Oct 01, 2024
Price Changed
$269,000
0%
-$1,000
Aug 29, 2024
Price Changed
$270,000
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 07, 2024
Price Changed
$275,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 10, 2024
Price Changed
$280,000
61%
$106,000
Apr 11, 2024
Price Changed
$174,000
-1%
-$1,000
Mar 25, 2024
Listed
$175,000
-
-
Additional Information: Wilmoth Group | jen@wilmothgroup.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 23:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.