9422 W 275 N Thorntown, IN 46071
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Heroes Property Group

  9422 W 275 N Thorntown, IN 46071

Sold on 06/08/2020
$350,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,061
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/08/2020
Taxes
$898(2018)
Lot Size
8.9 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000

Bought with
Denise Fiore, Century 21 Scheetz
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:41 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,061 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 09, 2020
Price Changed
$385,000
-1%
-$4,800
Nov 20, 2019
Price Changed
$389,800
0%
-$100
Oct 15, 2019
Price Changed
$389,900
-3%
-$10,100
Sep 28, 2019
Listed
$400,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 16:41. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.