Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mike Scheetz, Century 21 Scheetz / Melanie Scheetz
16180 Morning Drive Westfield, IN 46074
Sold on 03/31/2020
$447,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/31/2020
03/31/2020
Taxes
$300(2018)
$300(2018)
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
2019
Listed By
Mike Scheetz, Century 21 Scheetz
Melanie Scheetz, Century 21 Scheetz
Melanie Scheetz, Century 21 Scheetz
Bought with
Arlene Janicki-Raby, Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
Arlene Janicki-Raby, Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:00 AM GMT+0000
MIBOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:00 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Walkout
- 9 Feet+Ceiling
- Plumbing Roughed In
Exterior Features
- Brick
- Composition Siding Cement
School Information
- Elementary School: Carey Ridge Elementary
- Middle School: Westfield Middle
- High School: Westfield High
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Jan 10, 2020
Price Changed
$458,985
2%
$9,985
Dec 05, 2019
Price Changed
$449,000
0%
-$1,000
Nov 22, 2019
Price Changed
$450,000
-1%
-$4,000
Nov 04, 2019
Price Changed
$454,000
0%
-$1,000
Oct 25, 2019
Price Changed
$455,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 17, 2019
Price Changed
$460,000
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 15, 2019
Price Changed
$463,000
0%
-$2,000
Oct 09, 2019
Price Changed
$465,000
-1%
-$4,000
Sep 20, 2019
Price Changed
$469,000
-1%
-$5,795
May 21, 2019
Price Changed
$474,795
-1%
-$2,605
May 06, 2019
Price Changed
$477,400
1%
$4,385
Feb 12, 2019
Listed
$473,015
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 07:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.