192 Bluestem Lane Whiteland, IN 46184
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Scheetz / Brandi Oakes

  192 Bluestem Lane Whiteland, IN 46184

Sold on 09/29/2025
$349,900 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
2,455
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/29/2025
Taxes
$1,739(2024)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp
County
Johnson County
Community
Pleasant

Listed By

Brandi Oakes, Century 21 Scheetz
Bought with
Katy Zirkelbach, Keller Williams Indy Metro S
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
School Information
  • Middle School: Clark Pleasant Middle School
  • High School: Whiteland Community High School
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,455 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$349,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 02, 2025
Price Changed
$354,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 09, 2025
Price Changed
$359,900
-5%
-$19,100
May 15, 2025
Listed
$379,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 21:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.